Now booking November Seam Map Reviews· 45 minutes on your own numbersBook yours
Jon Weberg· Founder, Profitalize· Former Fractional President, AI Acquisition

Your biggest month on record, collected while your phone stays face down through dinner.

An AI Seam Architect owns every handoff between your teams, so the revenue they earn lands in your bank. Triple the fee back, in writing.

Book My Free Seam Map Review

45 minutes on your own numbers. Your three costliest seams priced before we hang up.

Latest in the ledger$41,253 · Frank Kern · 3 days$266,500 · Tax Strategists of America · 7 days$1,322,312 · AI Acquisition · 1 month$30,000 a week · John Crestani · 15 weeks$148,368 · Traffic Authority$77,000 · Dating coach launch · week one
Jon Weberg
Fractional President of a $70M a year company
Wire · Frank Kern · +$10,499.30
Completed · $30,000.00
Payment succeeded · $7,000.00
Ledger · selectedNo. 0013
Frank Kern$41,253 · 3 days
Tax Strategists$266,500 · 7 days
AI Acquisition$1,322,312 · 1 mo
John Crestani$30,000 / week
The clause3× the fee

"He's a beast and true master marketer."

Greg Chambers · CEO, Traffic Authority
$1,322,312
Collected in one month · AI Acquisition
◆ See the record
AI Acquisition agreementIndependent contractor agreement · AI Acquisition
$270M
Referral program directed · NowLifestyle
◆ See the record
NowLifestyle affiliate dashboard$336,538.13 paid out · affiliate dashboard
$41,253 in 3 days
One offer to buyers who said no · Frank Kern
◆ See the record
Frank Kern wiresWires the week of December 8, 2021
5.1M
Investor audience · Klotho Neurosciences campaign
◆ Greenland Mines acquisition
Hired by
  • Frank Kern
  • AI Acquisition
  • John Crestani
  • Skool
  • Dan Fleyshman
  • Anthony Morrison
  • Chase Hughes
  • NowLifestyle
  • Traffic Authority
  • Klotho Neurosciences
  • Tax Strategists of America
  • Pathos Communications
On stage at
  • Affiliate World Europe · Budapest
  • AdWorld
  • Traffic and Conversion Summit
  • Affiliate Summit
  • TES · Cascais
  • EPIK Summit
  • AI for Business Summit
01 · The month you are building

Tuesday, 6:40 a.m. The deposits beat the forecast.

11:04 PMForm filled. Answered in four minutes.9:15 AMThursday's call confirms itself.12:30 PM"Not yet" buys the smaller offer.7:00 PMPhone face down. Dinner.

You already know the morning you are working toward, don't you, the one where you open the processor before the coffee finishes and the number sitting there is higher than the forecast your team sent on Friday, because the lead who filled in your form at 11:04 last night heard back from you in four minutes, the call booked for Thursday confirmed itself while the decision was still warm, and the buyer who told your closer "not yet" was shown the smaller offer that actually fit and paid for it before lunch.

Nobody stayed late to make that happen, you included, which is exactly why tonight the phone stays face down beside your plate and the only message you read before bed is the one telling you which handoff paid the most this week, so how much lighter does the whole week feel once you notice the company collecting what it earns without asking you to hold it together?

Your ads person owns the ads and your closer owns the calls, and since you hired each of them to own a part, you have probably noticed that nobody was ever hired to own the moment a customer passes from one part to the next, which is precisely where revenue slips out of a company your size without appearing on a single report, and why every agency, closer and CRM you added fixed the part it was hired for and left the gap right where it was, isn't it? It was never your people and it was never your effort.

Jon Weberg
Jon WebergFounder, Profitalize · Hibbing, Minnesota
02 · Where the money goes

Thirteen handoffs. Every one of them owned by nobody.

Scroll the chain the way your customer travels it, and watch each seam light up as it passes, because the moment you can see all thirteen on one page, which three cost you the most this month becomes obvious, doesn't it?

Seams lit 0 of 13 · Owner: nobody

  1. 01

    Spend and result are counted by different people

    Marketing reports clicks, finance reports cash, and nobody joins the two, so you scale what looks good instead of what pays.

    Owner: nobody
  2. 02

    The people who almost bought get ignored

    Abandoned checkouts, half finished applications and webinar no shows sit in a list nobody works.

    Owner: nobody
  3. 03

    What you collect never reaches whoever makes the calls

    Your closers see leads, not lifetime value, so the best buyers get the same call as the worst.

    Owner: nobody
  4. 04

    Everyone who said no, on either side, gets thrown away

    The buyer who said not yet, and the prospect you turned down, both leave without a next offer.

    Owner: nobody
  5. 05

    The drop gets chased instead of prevented

    No show calls, failed payments and cancellations get noticed after the money is gone.

    Owner: nobody
  6. 06

    One thing to sell, at one price

    The buyer your main offer did not fit has nothing smaller, faster or bigger to say yes to.

    Owner: nobody
  7. 07

    Money won but never collected, or collected late

    Signed deals, invoices and payment plans drift between sales and finance.

    Owner: nobody
  8. 08

    What was sold is not what gets delivered

    The promise made on the call never reaches the team that delivers it, and refunds follow.

    Owner: nobody
  9. 09

    You learn a customer is leaving when they leave

    The signals show up weeks earlier, in places nobody is assigned to read.

    Owner: nobody
  10. 10

    The moment expansion becomes possible

    A customer ready for more gets the same emails as one who just arrived.

    Owner: nobody
  11. 11

    The referral you never ask for

    Your happiest customers would introduce you, and nobody is asked at the moment they are happiest.

    Owner: nobody
  12. 12

    Unpaid channels with no owner and no budget

    The list, the partners and the organic audience earn whatever is left after everything else is done.

    Owner: nobody
  13. 13

    The whole chain, end to end

    Twelve seams sit inside the chain. The thirteenth sits over all of it, and it is the reason growth keeps landing on you.

    Owner: nobody, until now

Read The Thirteen Seams in full →

03 · Run your number

Price your first seam in sixty seconds.

Move the four sliders to match last month and you will see, on your own numbers, what the leads nobody reached inside an hour are worth when only half of them are brought back at the close rate you already have, which is the most conservative way to read the most common seam there is.

Forms, calls, applications and opt ins.

What a new customer pays you on day one.

If you are not sure, the honest answer is usually lower than you think.

Sitting in one seam, every month
$66,000 a month
$792,000 a year

220 leads a month never hear from you inside an hour. Bring back half of them at your 20% close rate and 22 more customers pay you $3,000 each.

Book the call to recover $66,000 a month
04 · The ledger, case by case

What happened when someone finally owned the handoffs.

Every card below cleared a bank account inside a business that already had its customers, its team and its traffic, and as the row slides past you will notice one of them sounds a lot like the money sitting inside yours, won't you?

01 / 07
Frank Kern and the wires his company sent
Frank Kern
$41,253in three days

Buyers of an $8,600 program had said they could not afford it. One $2,500 offer, put in front of exactly those people, paid inside 72 hours. He has hired Jon four more times since.

The no with nothing nextNo new ad spend
02 / 07
AI Acquisition team and agreement
AI Acquisition · $70M a year
$1,322,312collected in one month

As Fractional President, Jon directed the Sales, Marketing and Media Buying Directors and built the CRM every lead, rep, call and payment still runs through, for a 22 closer floor.

Lead routingSales floorStill running today
03 / 07
John Crestani and direct deposits
John Crestani · Super Affiliate System
$30,000a week, fifteen straight weeks

43,297 contacts nobody had been mailing. The sending was repaired, the list segmented and the sequences rebuilt, and the list paid $10,000 to $30,000 every week for fifteen weeks.

The list you already paid forEmail
04 / 07
Carlotta Thompson, Tax Strategists of America
Tax Strategists of America
$266,500additional profit in seven days

Profit that was already inside the business, collected inside one week once the handoffs between the floor and the follow up had an owner.

Sales floorFollow up
05 / 07
NowLifestyle affiliate dashboard
NowLifestyle · Joel Therien
$270Mfrom the referral program Jon directed

As Director of Affiliate Marketing, Jon ran the program behind $270,000,000 in referral revenue, with $336,538.13 paid out through the affiliate dashboard he directed.

Affiliate economicsPartners
06 / 07
Coach Kyle payment record
Coach Kyle · 578K subscribers
412registered for one live launch

Twenty of fifty seven messages had broken tracking. Those were repaired first, then the launch ran: 142 live, 37 applications, 30 calls booked and 4 closes at $6,800.

WebinarTracking
07 / 07
Greg Chambers with Jon
Greg Chambers · Traffic Authority
$148,368additional profit

Profit pulled from traffic he was already buying, without a single new ad. "He's a beast and true master marketer."

Traffic you already pay for
Every case, week by week →
05 · The receipts

Payments, contracts and dashboards. Not adjectives.

Hover anywhere on the wall to stop it and click any record to open it full size, because a number that cleared a bank account settles a question faster than any promise could, and every one of these is exactly what it looks like.

Frank Kern wires
+$10,499.30 · Wires · Frank Kern
Skool payments
Skool · Payments to Jon
Ginger Gentile payments
$3,000 + $1,000 · Ginger Gentile
Pathos Communications build document
Pathos Communications · Build document
Frank Kern wires
+$10,499.30 · Wires · Frank Kern
Skool payments
Skool · Payments to Jon
Ginger Gentile payments
$3,000 + $1,000 · Ginger Gentile
Pathos Communications build document
Pathos Communications · Build document
NowLifestyle dashboard
$336,538.13 paid · NowLifestyle
Anthony Morrison invoice
$25,000.00 invoice · Anthony Morrison
Coach Kyle payment
$7,000.00 · Coach Kyle
NowLifestyle dashboard
$336,538.13 paid · NowLifestyle
Anthony Morrison invoice
$25,000.00 invoice · Anthony Morrison
Coach Kyle payment
$7,000.00 · Coach Kyle
Tax Strategists of America payment
$30,000.00 · Tax Strategists of America
Chase Hughes payments
$800 + $1,400 · Chase Hughes
AI Acquisition agreement
Contract · AI Acquisition
Tax Strategists of America payment
$30,000.00 · Tax Strategists of America
Chase Hughes payments
$800 + $1,400 · Chase Hughes
AI Acquisition agreement
Contract · AI Acquisition
John Crestani deposits
Direct deposits · John Crestani
Investment Joy payment
Succeeded · Investment Joy
Project scope document
Project scope · Money Mondays
John Crestani deposits
Direct deposits · John Crestani
Investment Joy payment
Succeeded · Investment Joy
Project scope document
Project scope · Money Mondays

Hired, named and paid by Frank Kern, Skool, John Crestani, Anthony Morrison, Chase Hughes, NowLifestyle, Tax Strategists of America and more.

See every result →
06 · In their words

What it sounds like from the other side of the table.

Hover a face to hear the first few seconds and click to watch the whole thing, and you will hear it in how each of them describes the business afterward, calmer, better organized and selling more, which is the part no screenshot can show you.

Maria Bernet"A better entire sales process for my business."
Josh Cousins · #1 Organic FB Marketer"You can tell Jon and his team actually care."
Laura Hanson"Jon was such an incredible help."
Antonio Boffanuso · CEO, Hoski Media"They helped us elicit the #1 reaction from our audience that every business wants."
David Laster · #1 DM Sales Marketer"He improved my whole sales process."
Daniel Doan · #1 Global Copywriting Freelancer"Just a great team that has even better sales skills."
Jon was able to do over $148,368 in sales with us! He's a beast and true master marketer. I feel very lucky that he is a part of our internal circle.
Greg Chambers · CEO, Traffic Authority
With Profitalize methods we were able to do an additional $57,286 in sales of pure profit! His funnels, websites, and copywriting works, and converts.
Matthew Neer · CEO, ListLeverage
Jon created one of the most incredible experiences for my inner circle mastermind members. The depth of experience he has can bring any business to its next figure.
Ryan Allaire · Private mastermind host, Minneapolis
We convert more leads into customers, I'm happy. He's passionate and very knowledgeable about marketing. I also love that he writes great copy!
Renee Frey · CEO, TalentQ
07 · Three ways in

Choose how much of the chain you want owned.

Once you have watched your three costliest seams get priced on the review, the only decision left is how you would like them closed, and every path below carries the same clause in the contract.

3×

Triple the fee back, measured against your own last ninety days, or the work continues at no charge until it is.Tracking in place · plan followed as written

Book My Free Review

Built for companies already doing seven and eight figures with a team. If yours is on its way there, the $7 book puts your first AI employee to work this week.

08 · On stage

Taught on the largest stages in performance marketing.

From Affiliate World in Budapest to Traffic and Conversion Summit, the same method you will see on your review has been taught to rooms full of operators, which is why the person reading your numbers has already explained them to thousands.

Jon Weberg on stage at Affiliate World Budapest 2024
Affiliate World Europe · Budapest 2024
Affiliate World Europe speaker card
Affiliate World Europe · Email deliverability
Traffic and Conversion Summit featured speaker
Traffic and Conversion · Featured speaker
AdWorld 2022 speaker card
AdWorld · Media buying track
TES Cascais 2023 speaker card
TES · Cascais 2023
EPIK Summit guest speaker
EPIK Summit · Guest speaker
AI for Business Summit
AI for Business Summit
  • 01The Thirteen Seams: where the money leaves every business
  • 02Show rate: the cheapest revenue you will ever add
  • 03The list you already paid for
  • 04Affiliate economics that compound

Book Jon to speak →

Jon Weberg speaking to a conference audience
Jon Weberg
09 · Who reads your numbers

Thirteen years inside the place most operators never look.

The person reading your numbers on the review is Jon himself, the same operator Klotho Neurosciences retained as the agency behind the campaign announcing its acquisition of Greenland Mines and a deposit valued at $68 billion, put in front of 5.1 million investors, and the same one who, as Fractional President of a $70,000,000 a year company, directed its Sales, Marketing and Media Buying Directors, so by the time you hang up, wouldn't you rather have heard your seams priced by someone who has already closed them at that scale?

  • 01
    Klotho Neurosciences · Greenland Mines. Campaign architecture for the acquisition announcement, 5.1 million investor audience.
  • 02
    Fractional President, AI Acquisition. Directed the Sales, Marketing and Media Buying Directors. Built the CRM the company runs on.
  • 03
    Director of Affiliate Marketing, NowLifestyle. The referral program behind $270,000,000.
  • 04
    Two published books, plus INSTALL. International keynote speaker.
  • 05
    MarketerHire Top 1%. Thirteen years in direct response, affiliate and sales systems.
TheNextWeb feature

Featured in TheNextWeb"AI boom forces companies to rethink how they measure business value"

Read Jon's story →

11 · Before you book

The questions owners ask first.

What happens on the Seam Map Review?
You bring your numbers and Jon walks all thirteen seams with you, live, naming your first seams inside ten minutes and putting a monthly dollar figure beside the three largest before the call ends. There are no slides, and the map stays with Jon; what you leave with is the clarity of knowing exactly which seam to close first.
How is this different from the agency I already hired?
Your agency was hired to own a part, and it probably did. This owns the space between the parts, the handoffs where a lead, a booked call or a "not yet" passes from one person to another, which is the place no agency, closer or CRM was ever assigned to.
How much of my team's time does it take?
With the install, the AI Seam Architect works inside the accounts you already run and your team keeps its current job. With Consulting Monthly, your team builds to a written specification a few hours a week. Every delivery after you say yes arrives in writing.
How do I know the numbers are real?
Your baseline is locked from your own processor and CRM before anything changes, and every weekly read compares against that same baseline, so you and Jon are always looking at the identical figures.
What does triple the fee back actually measure?
New collected revenue against your own last ninety days. If it has not reached three times the fee, the work continues at no charge until it does, with tracking in place and the plan followed as written.
My business works differently. Does this still apply?
Every company that takes money from customers passes those customers between people, and the same thirteen handoffs appear in a coaching business, a sales floor and a public company announcement. The review shows you which of yours matter most.
Why is the review free?
Because it is also how Jon decides which companies to take on, and forty five minutes on your real numbers tells both of you more than any proposal could.
12 · Your next 45 minutes

Forty five minutes from now, you know which seam pays for next month.

Before this, the money between your teams had no owner. Right now you are one short call from seeing it priced on your own numbers. Thirty days from now, the deposits are landing heavier and the phone is staying face down, aren't they?

Book My Free Seam Map Review

Free · For companies doing seven and eight figures · Confirmation in your inbox the moment you book